T: 01429 273790 | E: admin@ems.bhcet.org.uk

Governance

Local Governing Body

The Local Governing Body the functions of the monitoring and evaluation of:

  • The Catholic Life of the School
  • Pastoral Provision
  • Attendance, Behaviour and Safety.

NameAppointed Under CriteriaTerm Start DateTerm End Date
Mrs Sue Harrison (Chair)Foundation Governor30.04.202229.04.2026
Sara CrawshawHeadteacher01.09.2021
Mrs Lisa-Marie DawkinsParent Governor19.11.201818.11.2022
Mr Lewis NicholsonStaff Governor22.09.202121.09.2025
Canon Michael GriffithsFoundation Governor03.12.202002.12.2024
Martyn GordonFoundation Governor 23.11.202122.11.2025
Terry MaleyFoundation Governor 19.07.202118.07.2025
Mary FrainFoundation Governor 19.07.202118.07.2025
Michael CarlingFoundation Governor06.05.2205.05.26

Documentation

 

To view Our Articles of Association, Memorandum of Association, Master Funding Agreement, Gender Pay Gap Report and Executive Pay Report, please visit here